Consolidated Statement of Financial Position

As of 31 December 2013 As of 31 December 2012
Totalof which related parties Totalof which related parties
In thousands of eurosNotes
ASSETS

Non-current assets
Intangible assets16654,528660,968
Property, plant and equipment17302,767321,015
Investment property187,346
Investments198,1526,049
Other financial assets2010,46813,047
Long-term tax receivables212,9741,195
Deferred tax assets2233,66036,714
Trade receivables 2328
Other receivables2413,36823113,781372
Total non-current assets 1,033,263 1,052,797 
 
Assets held for sale28    
 
Current assets
Trade receivables 2375,72286463,079946
Other receivables2426,5147,16237,3016,610
Short-term tax receivables2123,61518,592
Inventories25207,808221,086
Other financial assets268381,260
Cash and cash equivalents2766,50486,110
Total current assets 401,001 427,428 
TOTAL ASSETS 1,434,264 1,480,225 
As of 31 December 2013 As of 31 December 2012
Totalof which related parties Totalof which related parties
In thousands of eurosNotes
SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
 
Shareholders’ equity
Share capital and reserves attributable to the shareholders of the Parent Company31391,183438,628
Share capital and reserves attributable to non-controlling interests319321,245
Total shareholders’ equity 392,115 439,873 
 
Non-current liabilities
Financial liabilities falling due after one year32434,8652,900376,5742,900
Trade payables 33259
Other long-term provisions3411,08312,352
Deferred tax liabilities355,7226,639
Retirement funds and employee benefits3649,83050,470
Tax payables370555
Other long-term payables384,1486,423
Total non-current liabilities 505,648 453,272 
 
Current liabilities
Financial liabilities falling due within one year32116,872115,042
Trade payables 33346,16411,204392,89317,382
Tax payables3712,58715,757
Other short-term payables3845,4166,47450,345187
Current portion of other long-term provisions3415,46213,043
Total current liabilities 536,501 587,080 
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AND LIABILITIES 1,434,264 1,480,225